Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sault Ste. Marie, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sault Ste. Marie, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sault Ste. Marie, Mi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,4774,025
LuandaAngola 11,3037,024
LuenaAngola 12,0487,487
La PlataArgentina 9,4395,866
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,8594,884
La RiojaArgentina 8,6215,357
LaboulayeArgentina 9,2105,724
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,8266,728
Las LomitasArgentina 8,2725,141
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9279,897
LavertonAustralia 15,9229,894
LearmonthAustralia 16,84610,468
LongreachAustralia 14,9979,319
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9969,319
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,4448,976
Low HeadAustralia 15,9349,902
LinzAustria 6,8724,270
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3343,315
LerwickUk 5,3343,314
La PazBolivia 7,1944,470
LavrasBrazil 8,5095,287
LencoisBrazil 7,8424,873
LinharesBrazil 8,5725,327
LondrinaBrazil 8,4595,256
LomBulgaria 7,7184,796
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,7431,083
La Tuque, QcCanada 166103
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,9321,822
Langara, BcCanada 3,4822,164
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 685426
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,1241,320
London, OnCanada 463288
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,5441,581
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,6201,007
Lytton, BcCanada 2,7491,708
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,2403,877
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,6005,344
LanzhouChina 10,7936,707
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5347,167
Las GaviotasColombia 4,8423,009
LimonCosta Rica 4,0642,526
LarnacaCyprus 9,0525,625
LimassolCyprus 9,0365,615
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6157,839
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9677,436
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,0273,745
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,4282,130
La VegaDominican Republic 3,2902,045
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,4002,113
LuperonDominican Republic 3,2031,991
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,1913,226
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,6433,506
LuxorEgypt 9,8076,094
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,6602,275
Laucala BayFiji 11,9987,456
LappeenrantaFinland 6,6224,115
Le MansFrance 6,0513,760
LilleFrance 6,0713,773
LyonFrance 6,4874,031
LambarnGabon 10,4206,475
LastourvilleGabon 10,6196,599
LibrevilleGabon 10,2636,378
LeipzigGermany 6,5534,072
LindenbergGermany 6,5924,097
LamiaGreece 8,0645,011
LarissaGreece 8,0044,974
LemnosGreece 8,1395,058
LimnosGreece 8,1465,062
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,9712,468
LabeGuinea 7,7314,804
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,1234,426
La CeibaHonduras 3,4292,131
La MesaHonduras 3,4682,155
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,8676,753
LudhianaIndia 11,1886,952
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,7114,792
LatinaItaly 7,2774,522
LatronicoItaly 7,5804,710
LecceItaly 7,6994,784
LodwarKenya 11,9807,444
Luang PrabangLaos 12,6047,833
LiepajaLatvia 6,6454,129
LaukuvaLithuania 6,7654,204
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,3153,924
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,7524,817
LabuanMalaysia 13,9388,661
LuqaMalta 7,8064,851
Le LamentinMartinique 4,1622,586
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,3822,102
LashioMyanmar 12,2917,638
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,2678,866
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,4939,006
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,0818,750
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,3778,934
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,8418,601
LincolnNew Zealand 14,2188,836
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,9028,639
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,9028,639
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,9028,639
LagosNigeria 9,3045,782
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,7173,553
LillehammerNorway 5,8553,638
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,0776,884
La VictoriaParaguay 8,0995,033
LimaPeru 6,5474,069
LegaspiPhilippines 12,8127,962
LisbonPortugal 5,9843,718
LeninbadRussia 10,0376,237
LevsiRussia 7,9054,912
LungiSierra Leone 7,8784,896
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,0464,378
LanzaroteSpain 6,3033,917
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,2233,867
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,6984,162
LuganoSwitzerland 6,7174,174
LatakiaSyria 9,1125,662
LampangThailand 12,8017,955
LoeiThailand 12,8778,002
Lop BuriThailand 13,1808,190
LomeTogo 9,1785,703
LeemingUk 5,5923,475
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3343,315
London, EnglandUk 5,8153,613
London-GatwickUk 5,8373,627
LynehamUk 5,7123,549
L’VovUkraine 7,2864,527
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,7634,824
LozovajaUkraine 7,9634,948
LubnyUkraine 7,7164,795
LuckUkraine 7,2964,534
LuganskUkraine 8,1245,048
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 611380
La Harpe, IlUsa 809503
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,9271,197
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,9741,226
Lake City, FlUsa 1,8391,143
Lake Placid, NyUsa 850528
Laketown, UtUsa 2,1661,346
Lamar, MoUsa 1,230764
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,0851,295
Lancaster, WiUsa 643400
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,9591,218
Langdon, NdUsa 1,053654
Laramie, WyUsa 1,7931,114
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,4881,546
Larned, KsUsa 1,525948
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,7921,114
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,7961,738
Laurel, MdUsa 1,029639
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,200746
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,126700
Le Mars, IaUsa 994618
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,179733
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,143710
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 733456
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,015631
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,185736
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,297806
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,020634
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,4811,542
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,159720
Lexington, MoUsa 1,143710
Lexington, VaUsa 1,051653
Libby, MtUsa 2,3361,452
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,173729
Lincoln, VaUsa 983611
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,046650
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,464910
Llano, TxUsa 2,1311,324
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,6091,000
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,1641,966
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,1551,961
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,1751,973
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,2761,415
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,283797
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 931579
Louisville, MsUsa 1,551964
Loup City, NeUsa 1,301809
Lowville, NyUsa 761473
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,0501,274
Luling, TxUsa 2,1941,363
Lusk, WyUsa 1,6351,016
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,106687
LivingstoneZambia 12,9708,060
LundaziZambia 13,0968,138
LusakaZambia 12,9868,070
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9778,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -