Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sault Ste. Marie, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sault Ste. Marie, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sault Ste. Marie, Mi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,7964,223
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,7324,805
OranArgentina 8,0044,974
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,74010,402
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9609,918
OstendeBelgium 6,0213,741
ObidosBrazil 6,0803,778
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,4745,266
Ottawa (airport)Canada 688427
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 689428
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,7516,059
OdenseDenmark 6,1913,847
OtavaloEcuador 5,1793,218
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,9797,444
OuluFinland 6,2333,873
OroomiehIran 9,3905,835
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,1094,418
OdienneIvory Coast 8,2375,119
ObihiroJapan 9,0225,606
OfunatoJapan 9,4555,875
OitaJapan 10,4426,489
OkayamaJapan 10,2096,344
OkinoerabuJapan 11,1456,926
OmaezakiJapan 10,0406,239
OmuJapan 8,8735,514
OnahamaJapan 9,6956,024
OsakaJapan 10,1446,303
OshimaJapan 9,9766,199
OtaruJapan 9,0865,646
OwaseJapan 10,1776,324
OuarzazateMorocco 6,6674,143
OujoaMorocco 6,7604,201
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,0538,111
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,8078,580
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,4448,976
OphirNew Zealand 14,4969,008
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,5358,411
OtautauNew Zealand 14,6639,112
OcotalNicaragua 3,6602,274
OrlandNorway 5,6743,526
OsloNorway 5,9313,686
OhotskRussia 7,4724,643
OkhotskRussia 7,4724,643
OlekminskRussia 7,9184,920
OlenekRussia 7,1524,444
OmskRussia 8,5365,304
OnegaRussia 6,7554,198
OrenburgRussia 8,4325,240
OymyakonRussia 7,1134,420
OviedoSpain 5,9283,683
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,9133,674
Orkney IslandsUk 5,2963,291
OdessaUkraine 7,9074,913
OvrucUkraine 7,4084,603
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,167725
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,191740
Oakland, MdUsa 943586
Oakley, IdUsa 2,3951,488
Oconto, WiUsa 323201
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 748465
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,6561,029
Olathe, KsUsa 1,200746
Olivia, MnUsa 848527
Olympia, WaUsa 2,9051,805
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,086675
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,090677
Oolitic, InUsa 860535
Orlando, FlUsa 2,0271,260
Orono, MeUsa 1,205749
Oshkosh, WiUsa 425264
Oswego, NyUsa 706439
Ottawa, IlUsa 714444
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,200746
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,001622
Owosso, MiUsa 390242
Ozark, ArUsa 1,510939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -