Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sault Ste. Marie, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sault Ste. Marie, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sault Ste. Marie, Mi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,7266,665
TiranaAlbania 7,7134,793
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,1805,083
TebessaAlgeria 7,4154,608
TimimounAlgeria 7,3164,546
TindoufAlgeria 6,8074,230
TouggourtAlgeria 7,4494,629
TrelewArgentina 10,1516,308
TucumanArgentina 8,3805,208
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4169,580
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,4169,579
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0918,756
TibooburraAustralia 15,6059,697
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4889,003
TshaneBotswana 13,1368,163
TaguatingaBrazil 7,5644,700
TarauacaBrazil 6,2273,870
TauaBrazil 7,2694,517
TefeBrazil 5,8733,650
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,3475,187
TeresinaBrazil 7,0444,377
TiriosBrazil 5,6423,506
TorresBrazil 9,1245,670
TracuateuaBrazil 6,4303,995
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,1725,078
TriunfoBrazil 7,5774,708
TucuruiBrazil 6,5404,064
TuriacuBrazil 6,5764,086
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,6081,621
Terrace, BcCanada 3,1911,983
Teslin, YtCanada 3,4502,144
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,444897
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,3411,455
Thompson, MbCanada 1,392865
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 424264
Timmins, OnCanada 323201
Tofino, BcCanada 3,0651,905
Toronto, OntarioCanada 506315
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 488304
Trenton, OnCanada 599372
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 903561
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,7861,110
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,5545,937
TaiyuanChina 10,5106,531
TaoyuanChina 11,6527,240
TengchongChina 12,0467,486
TønderDenmark 6,1343,812
TylstrupDenmark 6,0553,763
TystofteDenmark 6,2453,881
TamayoDominican Republic 3,3512,082
TahrirEgypt 9,2505,748
TantaEgypt 9,2565,752
TallinEstonia 6,5964,099
TartuEstonia 6,7604,201
TampereFinland 6,4133,985
TurkuFinland 6,4173,987
ToulonFrance 6,7244,179
ToulouseFrance 6,3953,974
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,0755,639
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,1426,302
TchibanGabon 10,6526,619
TbilisiGeorgia 9,0075,597
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,3323,935
TamaleGhana 8,7555,440
ThessalonikiGreece 7,9664,950
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,1725,078
TimehriGuyana 5,1033,171
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,6182,248
TelaHonduras 3,4352,135
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,6278,468
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,6278,468
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,2609,483
TabrizIran 9,4065,845
TeheranIran 9,8626,128
Tel AvivIsrael 9,3785,827
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,6274,740
TarvisioItaly 6,9594,325
TermoliItaly 7,3734,581
TorinoItaly 6,7084,168
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,6914,158
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,5204,673
TrevicoItaly 7,4594,635
TrevisoItaly 6,9374,311
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,0294,368
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,7014,164
TabouIvory Coast 8,6615,382
TadotsuJapan 10,2546,372
TakadaJapan 9,7936,085
TakamatsuJapan 10,2396,362
TakayamaJapan 9,9276,169
TanegashimaJapan 10,7226,663
TatenoJapan 9,8156,099
TateyamaJapan 9,9316,171
TokushimaJapan 10,2446,365
TokyoJapan 9,8676,132
TomakomaiJapan 9,1205,667
TottoriJapan 10,1156,285
ToyamaJapan 9,8746,136
ToyookaJapan 10,0876,268
TsuJapan 10,0986,275
TsurugaJapan 10,0256,230
TsuyamaJapan 10,1656,317
TurgayKazakhstan 8,8875,522
TripoliLebanon 9,2105,723
TobrukLibya 8,7315,426
TripoliLibya 7,9634,949
TelsiaiLithuania 6,7384,187
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,7589,170
TolanaroMadagascar 15,1199,395
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,7559,169
ThyoloMalawi 13,5558,423
TawauMalaysia 13,9598,674
TessalitMali 8,0505,002
TimbuktuMali 8,0134,979
TombMali 8,0184,983
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,2334,494
TacubayaMexico 3,3012,052
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,9611,840
TarialanMongolia 9,3155,789
TosontsengelMongolia 9,4235,855
TsetserlegMongolia 9,5535,936
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,8616,128
TangierMorocco 6,4113,984
TarfayaMorocco 6,4203,990
TazaMorocco 6,6514,133
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,5327,788
TaungooMyanmar 12,7417,917
ThandweMyanmar 12,7907,948
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,2248,217
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,4568,983
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,5658,429
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,5679,052
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,8658,616
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,7308,532
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,6598,488
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,5838,441
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,6439,099
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,6108,457
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,6438,478
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,7008,514
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,5638,428
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,7978,574
TemukaNew Zealand 14,3358,908
TimaruNew Zealand 14,3418,912
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,1978,822
TahouaNiger 8,7865,460
TillaberyNiger 8,5545,315
TaejonNorth Korea 10,2696,381
TromsoNorway 5,7053,545
TrondheimNorway 5,7263,558
ThumraitOman 11,7517,302
TacnaPeru 7,3174,547
TarapotoPeru 5,9473,695
TrujilloPeru 6,0923,786
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,9598,053
TorunPoland 6,7704,207
TimisoaraRomania 7,4544,632
TambovRussia 7,8334,868
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,7376,051
TaraRussia 8,3505,189
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,5304,680
TermezRussia 10,2816,389
TernejRussia 9,0775,640
TobolskRussia 8,1105,039
TomskRussia 8,5195,294
Tot’MaRussia 7,2464,503
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,3814,587
TuapseRussia 8,5155,291
TuraRussia 7,6924,780
TurukhanskRussia 7,5114,668
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,6546,620
TortosaSpain 6,5194,051
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,7278,530
TokerSudan 10,7616,687
TartousSyria 9,1765,702
TaipeiTaiwan 11,6447,236
TaboraTanzania 12,4777,754
TakThailand 12,9598,053
TrangThailand 13,9968,697
TabligboTogo 9,1645,694
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,7367,293
TunisTunisia 7,4534,631
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,5055,906
TireeUk 5,1833,220
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,5623,456
TernopilUkraine 7,3964,596
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,3625,817
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,537955
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,3692,715
Talladega, AlUsa 1,507937
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,7851,109
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,0671,285
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,310814
Taunton, MaUsa 1,176731
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,183735
Temple, TxUsa 2,0411,268
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,9391,205
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,6411,020
Tiffin, OhUsa 607377
Toledo, IaUsa 848527
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 547340
Tooele, UtUsa 2,3321,449
Topeka, KsUsa 1,232765
Towanda, PaUsa 824512
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,9311,200
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,119696
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,7591,714
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,490926
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,502933
Two Harbors, MnUsa 557346
TashkentUzbekistan 9,9086,157
TumeremoVenezuela 4,8783,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -