Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sault Ste. Marie, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sault Ste. Marie, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sault Ste. Marie, Mi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,2986,399
ShkoderAlbania 7,6394,747
SkikdaAlgeria 7,2264,490
SaltaArgentina 8,1595,070
San AntonioArgentina 9,8926,147
San LuisArgentina 9,0535,625
San RafaelArgentina 9,1575,691
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4535,874
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,5025,283
SarmientoArgentina 10,3486,430
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2029,446
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1949,442
SalzburgAustria 6,8344,247
SakiAzerbaijan 9,1495,685
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,3835,831
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,2685,759
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3202,684
SaveBenin 9,1225,668
Santa CruzBolivia 7,4594,635
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,4384,622
SalvadorBrazil 8,0434,998
Santa MariaBrazil 9,0185,604
SantaremBrazil 6,1683,833
SantosBrazil 8,7185,418
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,4575,255
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,7204,176
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4694,641
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,0105,599
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,8385,492
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,5945,340
Sao LuisBrazil 6,7164,173
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5155,292
São PauloBrazil 8,6625,383
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,4185,231
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,3813,965
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7074,789
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8864,901
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,3695,201
SobralBrazil 7,0564,385
SoureBrazil 6,3063,919
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,5254,676
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,4265,858
SurubimBrazil 7,7204,797
SadovoBulgaria 7,9484,939
SandanskiBulgaria 7,9004,909
SofiaBulgaria 7,8194,859
SiemreapCambodia 13,3078,269
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,9241,196
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,9731,226
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,435892
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,4132,121
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,4831,543
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,427887
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,7271,073
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 95
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,539957
Scott, SkCanada 1,8721,163
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,399870
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,6351,016
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 988614
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,8112,368
Simcoe, OnCanada 720448
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 685425
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,3201,442
Smithers, BcCanada 3,1001,926
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,9451,209
Summerside, PeCanada 1,571976
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,7621,095
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,7701,100
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,8631,157
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1373,814
SalCape Verde 6,4944,035
SantiagoChile 9,0015,593
SewellChile 9,0705,636
ShanghaiChina 10,9916,830
ShantouChina 11,9587,431
ShenyangChina 9,8236,104
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,7802,349
Simon BolivarColombia 4,0482,515
San JoseCosta Rica 4,0662,527
SibenikCroatia 7,2994,535
SplitCroatia 7,3474,566
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,4213,990
StudsgårdDenmark 6,0683,771
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2872,043
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4172,123
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,3462,080
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,2762,036
SamanaDominican Republic 3,3332,071
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,3862,104
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,2662,029
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,3612,088
San JuanDominican Republic 3,3082,056
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,4382,136
SanchezDominican Republic 3,3232,065
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,2572,024
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,2322,008
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,3922,108
San GabrielEcuador 5,1443,196
SalloumEgypt 8,8375,491
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,0515,625
SohagEgypt 9,6676,007
St. KatrineEgypt 9,6235,980
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,6732,282
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,2106,966
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,1093,796
StrasbourgFrance 6,4674,019
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,6833,532
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,4113,362
SukhumiGeorgia 8,6935,402
SchleswigGermany 6,1963,850
StuttgartGermany 6,5454,067
SamosGreece 8,4275,236
Skiros IslandGreece 8,1805,083
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,4435,247
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,9961,862
SiguiriGuinea 7,9614,947
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,5502,206
SzegedHungary 7,3524,569
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,0814,400
StykkisholmurIceland 4,1472,577
SagarIndia 12,0117,464
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,8166,721
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,4908,383
SemnanIran 9,9616,190
ShahroudIran 9,9426,178
ShirazIran 10,5216,538
ShannonIreland 5,2303,250
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,7944,222
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,4534,631
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,7444,812
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,9134,296
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,0614,388
Scuro MountainItaly 7,6614,761
SigonellaItaly 7,7154,794
SassandraIvory Coast 8,7155,416
SagaJapan 10,4886,517
SaigoJapan 10,0776,262
SakaiJapan 10,1476,305
SakataJapan 9,5485,933
SapporoJapan 9,0865,646
SaseboJapan 10,5196,536
SendaiJapan 9,5685,945
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,4416,488
ShimonosekiJapan 10,3956,460
ShinjoJapan 9,5445,931
ShionomisakiJapan 10,2576,374
ShirakawaJapan 9,7076,032
ShizuokaJapan 9,9956,211
SumotoJapan 10,2036,340
SuttsuJapan 9,1565,689
SuwaJapan 9,9026,153
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9265,546
SavannakhetLaos 12,9468,045
SiauliaiLithuania 6,7924,221
SiluteLithuania 6,7464,192
SkopjeMacedonia 7,7734,830
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,4919,005
SalimaMalawi 13,3178,275
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,7808,563
SibuMalaysia 14,3578,921
SanMali 8,1435,060
SegouMali 8,0374,994
SikassoMali 8,2345,117
St. BrandonMauritius 15,3119,515
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,5172,186
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,7596,064
SainshandMongolia 9,7536,060
SafiMorocco 6,4003,977
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5324,059
SittweMyanmar 12,6017,830
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8258,591
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,7413,567
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,1903,225
SaiqOman 11,3897,077
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,8187,344
SurOman 11,5227,160
SialkotPakistan 10,9806,823
SibbiPakistan 11,1116,905
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,5865,336
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,9434,314
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,0888,133
SandomierzPoland 7,1034,414
SniezkaPoland 6,7824,215
SuwalkiPoland 6,9084,293
SzczecinPoland 6,5394,063
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1073,795
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9093,051
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,5472,204
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,4189,581
Satu MareRomania 7,3864,590
SibiuRomania 7,6094,728
SulinaRomania 7,9624,948
SadrinskRussia 8,2275,113
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,7894,219
SalekhardRussia 7,2084,479
SaratovRussia 8,1305,052
SejmcanRussia 6,8594,262
SelagoncyRussia 7,3774,584
Simusir IslandRussia 8,2755,142
SkovorodinoRussia 8,5245,297
SmolenskRussia 7,2794,523
SociRussia 8,5945,340
SortovalaRussia 6,6694,144
SuntarRussia 7,7754,831
SurgutRussia 7,8704,891
SverdlovskRussia 8,0765,018
SyktyvkarRussia 7,3384,560
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,7192,311
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,0626,253
SeychellesSeychelles 13,9808,688
SingaporeSingapore 14,6309,091
SliacSlovakia 7,1194,424
SeoulSouth Korea 10,1586,312
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9716,196
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,1003,791
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,1893,846
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,0593,765
SevilleSpain 6,3003,915
SennarSudan 10,9316,792
ShambatSudan 10,6736,633
ShendiSudan 10,6426,613
StenseleSweden 5,9113,673
StockholmSweden 6,3103,921
StorlienSweden 5,8043,607
SundsvallSweden 6,0793,777
SantisSwitzerland 6,6564,136
SongeaTanzania 13,1438,167
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,8858,007
SongkhlaThailand 14,0258,716
Suphan BuriThailand 13,2208,215
Surat ThaniThailand 13,8198,587
SurinThailand 13,1458,168
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7825,458
SokodeTogo 8,9455,559
SfaxTunisia 7,6414,748
SousseTunisia 7,5554,695
SamsunTurkey 8,6305,363
SiirtTurkey 9,2165,727
SivasTurkey 8,8035,470
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,1656,316
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,5293,436
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,1433,196
SarataUkraine 7,8854,900
SarnyUkraine 7,3054,540
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2245,111
SumyUkraine 7,7204,797
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0686,878
SaltoUruguay 9,0635,632
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,1361,949
Safford, AzUsa 2,6351,637
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 992617
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,0681,285
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 990615
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,250776
Saint Peter, MnUsa 801498
Salem, InUsa 844525
Salem, OrUsa 2,9731,848
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,2941,426
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,1751,352
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,2461,396
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,1651,967
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,2522,021
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,5472,204
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,3012,051
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 657408
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,2902,044
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,2662,029
Santuck, ScUsa 1,295804
Scott City, KsUsa 1,6561,029
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6111,001
Scottsburg, InUsa 844525
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,8481,770
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,8491,770
Sedan, KsUsa 1,425886
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,7961,737
Selma, AlUsa 1,6281,011
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,099683
Seymour, InUsa 844525
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 946588
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,7591,093
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,7571,092
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,053655
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,021634
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 555345
Southport, NcUsa 1,491927
Sparta, IlUsa 1,025637
Spencer, WvUsa 879546
Spickard, MoUsa 1,023636
Spokane, WaUsa 2,4941,550
Spooner, WiUsa 582361
Springfield, IlUsa 853530
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,270789
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,6113,487
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 753468
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 990615
Stambaugh, MiUsa 328204
Stamford, CtUsa 1,034643
State College, PaUsa 824512
State University, MsUsa 1,551964
State University, NmUsa 2,5111,561
Staunton, VaUsa 1,026638
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,9211,194
Steffenville, MoUsa 948589
Stockton, CaUsa 3,1501,958
Storm Lake, IaUsa 957595
Storrs, CtUsa 1,099683
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,510939
Summerville, ScUsa 1,541958
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,7151,687
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,089677
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,113692
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 754468
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,0246,229
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4462,763
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,5872,851
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,1703,213
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6164,111
SocotraYemen 12,2367,604
SenangaZambia 12,6427,856
SerenjeZambia 12,9478,045
SeshekeZambia 12,8277,971
SolweziZambia 12,5737,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -