Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sault Ste. Marie, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sault Ste. Marie, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sault Ste. Marie, Mi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,6236,602
KandaharAfghanistan 10,8426,737
KhostAfghanistan 10,7716,693
KunduzAfghanistan 10,3916,457
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,2957,640
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,19210,683
KlagenfurtAustria 6,9924,345
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,1635,694
KandiBenin 8,9105,537
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,6641,655
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 356221
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 355220
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,5951,613
Kenora, OnCanada 824512
Kingston, OnCanada 660410
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,9392,448
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,9431,829
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,6781,043
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 804499
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,2696,381
KashiChina 10,2596,375
KunmingChina 12,0317,476
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1136,906
KhargaEgypt 9,6906,022
KosseirEgypt 9,8606,127
KajaaniFinland 6,3643,955
KuopioFinland 6,4654,017
KuusamoFinland 6,2953,912
KarlsruheGermany 6,4834,029
KasselGermany 6,3943,973
KonstanzGermany 6,6184,112
KumasiGhana 8,9165,540
KalamataGreece 8,1865,087
KerkiraGreece 7,8554,881
Kythira IslandGreece 8,3115,165
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,9921,859
Kap TobinGreenland 4,2032,612
KankanGuinea 8,0344,992
KindiaGuinea 7,7894,840
KissidougouGuinea 8,0515,003
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,9834,339
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1387,543
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1407,544
KeszthelyHungary 7,1534,445
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,3802,722
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,3047,646
KotaIndia 11,8037,335
KozhikodeIndia 13,2978,263
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,1889,438
KermanIran 10,6406,612
KermanshahIran 9,8016,091
Khoram AbadIran 9,9436,178
KilkennyIreland 5,3333,314
KingstonJamaica 3,2532,021
KagoshimaJapan 10,6536,620
KanazawaJapan 9,9096,158
KaruizawaJapan 9,8546,123
KatsuuraJapan 9,8956,149
KawaguchikoJapan 9,9286,169
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8555,503
KobeJapan 10,1546,310
KochiJapan 10,3346,422
KofuJapan 9,9216,165
KumagayaJapan 9,8386,114
KumamotoJapan 10,5196,537
KumejimaJapan 11,3297,040
KureJapan 10,3056,404
KushiroJapan 8,9665,572
KutchanJapan 9,1245,670
KyotoJapan 10,1026,277
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,3475,808
KitaleKenya 12,1177,530
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,3316,420
KufraLibya 9,3275,796
KaunasLithuania 6,8944,284
KlaipedaLithuania 6,7024,164
KybartaiLithuania 6,8634,265
KarongaMalawi 12,9578,052
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,1228,775
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,8458,603
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,4678,990
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,2048,827
KuantanMalaysia 14,3748,932
KuchingMalaysia 14,4889,003
KayesMali 7,5514,692
KeniebaMali 7,6914,779
KidalMali 8,2145,105
KitaMali 7,8094,853
KoutiaMali 8,1695,076
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,6376,610
KisinevMoldova 7,7684,827
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,3145,788
KhatgalMongolia 9,2285,734
KhovdMongolia 9,4985,902
KhujirtMongolia 9,6065,969
KhutagMongolia 9,3315,799
KenitraMorocco 6,4574,013
KalewaMyanmar 12,2647,621
KathaMyanmar 12,1577,555
KawthaungMyanmar 13,7298,532
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,6837,881
KengtungMyanmar 12,4657,746
KhamtiMyanmar 11,9537,428
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,0358,100
KathmanduNepal 11,7007,271
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,2638,242
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,0608,737
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,6068,455
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,8768,622
KarioiNew Zealand 13,7498,544
KawerauNew Zealand 13,5778,437
KopuaNew Zealand 13,7368,536
KanoNigeria 9,2615,755
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0776,262
KarasjokNorway 5,9313,686
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5493,448
KristiansandNorway 5,8993,665
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6223,493
KhasabOman 11,0136,844
KarachiPakistan 11,5807,196
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,5747,193
KhanpurPakistan 11,2917,016
KhuzdarPakistan 11,2516,991
KororPalau 12,9018,017
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,1214,425
KlodzkoPoland 6,8514,257
KoszalinPoland 6,5644,079
KrakowPoland 7,0484,380
KalakanRussia 8,5435,308
KaliningradRussia 6,7484,193
KamenskoeRussia 6,3903,971
KandalaksaRussia 6,3103,921
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5054,043
KazanRussia 7,8504,878
KemRussia 6,5564,074
KerchRussia 8,2735,141
KhabarovskRussia 8,7795,455
KirenskRussia 8,3645,198
KirovRussia 7,5894,716
KljuciRussia 7,0794,399
KolpasevRussia 8,3025,159
KorfRussia 6,5524,072
KostromaRussia 7,3754,583
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0613,766
KotlasRussia 7,2594,511
KrasnodarRussia 8,4355,241
KrasnojarskRussia 8,5495,313
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,0204,984
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,6155,353
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6923,537
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,1255,049
KurganRussia 8,3305,177
KurskRussia 7,7084,790
KyraRussia 9,2175,728
KigaliRwanda 12,0197,469
KoldaSenegal 7,4034,601
KabalaSierra Leone 7,9264,925
KosiceSlovakia 7,2304,493
KimberleySouth Africa 13,7028,514
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,7676,069
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,8278,592
KadugliSudan 10,8886,766
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,3766,448
KassalaSudan 10,9436,800
KhartoumSudan 10,6806,637
KostiSudan 10,9016,774
KalmarSweden 6,4103,983
KaresuandoSweden 5,8993,666
KarlstadSweden 6,0853,781
KristianstadSweden 6,3403,940
KamishliSyria 9,2605,754
KanchanaburiThailand 13,2748,248
Khlong YaiThailand 13,4948,385
Khon KaenThailand 12,9778,064
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,3618,302
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,1498,171
KairouanTunisia 7,5314,680
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,9905,587
KarsTurkey 9,0275,610
KastamonuTurkey 8,4945,278
KayseriTurkey 8,8145,477
KonyaTurkey 8,7235,420
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,5055,907
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,3326,421
KinlossUk 5,3183,304
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8624,886
KievUkraine 7,5674,703
KirillovkaUkraine 8,1005,033
KirovogradUkraine 7,8024,849
KlepininoUkraine 8,1445,061
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8914,903
Kovel’Ukraine 7,2154,483
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8924,904
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 477297
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,2431,394
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,162722
Keene, NhUsa 1,052654
Kenton, OhUsa 612381
Kenton, OkUsa 1,8631,157
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,4521,524
Kimball, NeUsa 1,6831,046
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,8062,986
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,6251,010
Kinston, NcUsa 1,387862
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,9811,852
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,188739
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,6002,858
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,8653,023
KabompoZambia 12,5187,779
KabweZambia 12,9108,023
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9098,022
KafirondaZambia 12,7377,915
KaomaZambia 12,6587,866
KasamaZambia 12,7747,938
KasempaZambia 12,6397,854
KawambwaZambia 12,5867,821
KaroiZimbabwe 13,1848,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -