Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sault Ste. Marie, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sault Ste. Marie, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sault Ste. Marie, Mi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,3456,428
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,3396,425
MilianaAlgeria 6,9484,317
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,7237,285
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,4709,613
Malarg EArgentina 9,2385,740
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,8806,140
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,7626,066
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,0855,646
MendozaArgentina 8,9645,570
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,9605,568
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,9505,561
Mackay MoAustralia 14,4518,980
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,6069,698
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,45610,226
MeekatharraAustralia 17,02310,578
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9059,884
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9039,882
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,9159,889
Mount GambierAustralia 16,22010,079
Mount IsaAustralia 15,1319,403
MuharraqBahrain 10,7476,679
MinskBelarus 7,1464,440
MogilevBelarus 7,2564,509
MaunBotswana 12,9528,048
MacapaBrazil 6,1013,791
MacauBrazil 7,4134,606
MaceioBrazil 7,8924,904
MachadoBrazil 8,5105,288
ManausBrazil 6,0163,738
MarabaBrazil 6,7304,182
MaringaBrazil 8,4325,240
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,1553,825
Monte AzulBrazil 8,0144,980
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7534,818
MonteiroBrazil 7,6434,750
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,1175,044
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3034,538
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,7214,798
MamfeCameroon 9,8286,107
MarouaCameroon 9,8186,101
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,4251,507
Maniwaki, QcCanada 644400
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,9581,217
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,6502,268
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,2192,000
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,9771,228
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,9251,818
Moncton, NbCanada 1,511939
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,234767
Montreal, QuebecCanada 855531
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 830516
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,6121,002
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 600373
Morden, MbCanada 1,062660
Muskoka, OnCanada 431268
MoundouChad 10,1076,281
MatecanaColombia 4,7102,927
MoroniComoros 13,7848,566
MosnovCzech Republic 6,9864,341
MarstalDenmark 6,2273,870
Melville HallDominica 4,0542,519
MichesDominican Republic 3,3662,092
MocaDominican Republic 3,2712,032
MoncionDominican Republic 3,2452,016
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,1791,976
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,3572,086
MilagroEcuador 5,4263,372
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,9815,581
MinyaEgypt 9,4755,888
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,9476,181
MassawaEritrea 11,1226,911
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,9323,065
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,3413,941
MarseilleFrance 6,6564,136
MontpellierFrance 6,5664,080
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,5933,476
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,2605,754
MakokouGabon 10,5176,535
MayumbaGabon 10,6706,630
MitzicGabon 10,3986,461
MkamboGabon 10,5626,563
MoandaGabon 10,7176,660
MouilaGabon 10,5736,570
MagdeburgGermany 6,4604,015
MunichGermany 6,7274,180
MünsterGermany 6,2483,883
MethoniGreece 8,1865,087
MilosGreece 8,3625,196
MitiliniGreece 8,2955,154
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,2895,151
MacentaGuinea 8,1675,075
MamouGuinea 7,8234,861
Midway IslandHawaii 7,9894,964
MiskolcHungary 7,2474,503
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,0968,138
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,4177,095
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3917,700
MusulipatnamIndia 12,8948,013
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,9618,676
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,7198,525
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,4408,973
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,0288,717
MashhadIran 10,1366,298
Malin HeadIreland 5,2053,235
M. CalamitaItaly 7,0344,371
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,6084,728
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,6954,782
MilanItaly 6,7754,210
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,7284,181
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,1074,417
ManIvory Coast 8,4105,226
MaebashiJapan 9,8276,106
MaizuruJapan 10,0756,261
MakurazakiJapan 10,6926,644
MatsueJapan 10,1626,315
MatsumotoJapan 9,8886,145
MatsuyamaJapan 10,3356,422
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,2096,965
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,2036,340
MishimaJapan 9,9586,188
MitoJapan 9,7696,070
MiyakejimaJapan 10,0316,233
MiyakoJapan 9,3885,834
MiyakojimaJapan 11,5437,173
MiyakonojoJapan 10,6156,597
MiyazakiJapan 10,5826,576
MombetsuJapan 8,8805,518
MoriokaJapan 9,4175,852
MuroranJapan 9,1725,700
MurotomisakiJapan 10,3416,426
MutsuJapan 9,2625,755
Ma’AnJordan 9,5915,960
MafraqJordan 9,4215,854
MombasaKenya 12,8748,000
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,5288,406
MaseruLesotho 13,9418,663
MonroviaLiberia 8,2865,149
MisratahLibya 8,1185,045
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,3388,910
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,3638,925
MananjaryMadagascar 14,9319,278
MorondavaMadagascar 14,5609,048
MakhangaMalawi 13,5798,438
MangochiMalawi 13,4228,340
MwmosaMalawi 13,5788,437
MzimbaMalawi 13,0948,137
MzuzuMalawi 13,0898,134
MalaccaMalaysia 14,5539,044
MersingMalaysia 14,5139,018
MiriMalaysia 14,0808,749
MaleMaldives 13,9748,684
MenakaMali 8,4815,270
MoptiMali 8,1065,037
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,5066,529
MazatlanMexico 3,2522,021
MeridaMexico 2,8811,790
Mexico CityMexico 3,3012,052
MonterreyMexico 2,7101,684
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,3492,081
MaantyMongolia 9,5215,917
MandalgoviMongolia 9,7026,029
MatadMongolia 9,4195,853
MurenMongolia 9,3175,789
MarrakechMorocco 6,5354,061
MeknesMorocco 6,5644,079
MideltMorocco 6,7044,166
MaputoMozambique 14,0908,756
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,8668,616
MandalayMyanmar 12,4007,705
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,5287,785
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,4558,361
MindatMyanmar 12,4657,746
MonywaMyanmar 12,3877,697
MyeikMyanmar 13,4558,361
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,0227,471
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,2073,857
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,5149,019
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8488,605
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,6268,468
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,5889,065
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,6128,459
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,7648,553
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,0708,743
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,0298,718
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,0408,725
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,3858,939
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,1968,822
ManaguaNicaragua 3,8222,375
MasatepeNicaragua 3,8492,392
MagariaNiger 9,2125,724
Maine SoroaNiger 9,4235,856
MaradiNiger 9,0385,616
MaiduguriNigeria 9,6175,976
MakurdiNigeria 9,6085,970
MinnaNigeria 9,3055,782
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,4636,502
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,7193,554
MajisOman 11,2056,963
MasirahOman 11,6857,261
Muscat  Oman 11,3657,062
MultanPakistan 11,1476,927
MurreePakistan 10,8006,711
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,3788,314
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,9864,963
MoyobambaPeru 5,8873,658
MactanPhilippines 13,0958,137
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,7647,931
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,8373,627
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,7766,696
MagadanRussia 7,2034,476
MahackalaRussia 8,9945,589
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,3843,967
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,3833,967
MarkovoRussia 6,0773,776
MinusinskRussia 8,8655,509
MogocaRussia 8,6375,367
MoscowRussia 7,4194,610
MurmanskRussia 6,1973,851
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,3246,415
MatamSenegal 7,3194,548
MogadishuSomalia 12,7287,909
MadridSpain 6,2663,894
Madrid (b)Spain 6,2613,891
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,8354,247
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,4494,007
MelillaSpain 6,6534,134
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,6344,122
MalakalSudan 11,1466,926
MbabaneSwaziland 14,0118,707
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,5624,078
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,6957,889
Mae SariangThailand 12,8207,966
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,9818,067
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,9478,045
MalatyaTurkey 8,9755,577
MersinTurkey 8,9395,555
MuglaTurkey 8,5515,314
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,5933,476
ManstonUk 5,9203,679
MeloUruguay 9,2775,765
MercedesUruguay 9,2535,750
MontevideoUruguay 9,4765,888
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,536954
Madison, FlUsa 1,7281,074
Madison, InUsa 835519
Madison, NeUsa 1,120696
Madison, WisconsinUsa 540335
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,322821
Manitowoc, WiUsa 370230
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,121696
Marengo, IlUsa 620385
Marion, InUsa 625388
Marion, NcUsa 1,185736
Marquette, MichiganUsa 241150
Marshall, TxUsa 1,7681,099
Martinsburg, WvUsa 983611
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,6342,880
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 789491
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,5771,601
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 994618
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,208751
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,412877
Medford, WiUsa 484301
Mellette, SdUsa 1,143711
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,357843
Mena, ArUsa 1,510939
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,6181,006
Mexia, TxUsa 1,9451,209
Mexico, MoUsa 1,038645
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,3351,451
Midland, TxUsa 2,2191,379
Milan, MnUsa 915568
Milbank, SdUsa 957595
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,6391,019
Milford, DeUsa 1,132703
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,506936
Millen, GaUsa 1,537955
Millport, OhUsa 670416
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,157719
Milwaukee, WiUsa 482299
Minden, NeUsa 1,320820
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 708440
Minonk, IlUsa 725451
Missoula, MtUsa 2,2501,398
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,7901,112
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 744463
Monmouth, IlUsa 809503
Monroe, NcUsa 1,317818
Montevideo, MnUsa 915568
Montgomery AlUsa 1,588987
Montrose, CoUsa 2,1491,335
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,048652
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,421883
Morganton, NcUsa 1,185736
Moro, OrUsa 2,8191,752
Morris, MnUsa 893555
Morrison, IlUsa 685425
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,093679
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 405251
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 840522
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 282175
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,051653
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,018632
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,196743
Muskegon, MiUsa 398248
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,505935
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,3182,683
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,1712,592
MaracayVenezuela 4,3312,691
MaturinVenezuela 4,5542,830
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,2742,656
MeridaVenezuela 4,3982,733
MagoyeZambia 12,9668,057
MansaZambia 12,6737,875
MbalaZambia 12,6777,878
MfuweZambia 13,0798,128
MisamfuZambia 12,7737,937
MonguZambia 12,5677,809
MpikaZambia 12,9328,036
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,1578,176
Mt MakuluZambia 12,9808,066
MumbwaZambia 12,8617,992
MwinilungaZambia 12,3907,699
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,5288,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -