Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sault Ste. Marie, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sault Ste. Marie, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sault Ste. Marie, Mi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,9385,554
ReconquistaArgentina 8,7755,453
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,0815,643
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,0056,839
RivadaviaArgentina 8,1515,065
RosarioArgentina 9,1435,682
RichmondAustralia 15,2109,452
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5279,027
RecifeBrazil 7,7894,840
RemansoBrazil 7,5204,673
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,4924,035
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,7615,444
Rio NegroBrazil 8,7925,463
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,9114,916
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,2111,374
Red Lake, OnCanada 854531
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,548962
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,551964
Resolute, NtCanada 3,1791,975
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,5041,556
Roberval, QcCanada 937583
RuoqiangChina 10,4766,510
Rafael NunezColombia 4,0962,545
RandersDenmark 6,1053,793
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,2932,046
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,2612,026
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,5705,326
RumipambaEcuador 5,3143,302
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,5855,956
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,7056,031
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4645,881
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,5633,457
RostockGermany 6,3533,948
RhodesGreece 8,6045,346
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,4482,764
ReykhólarIceland 4,1722,592
ReykjavíkIceland 4,1912,604
RamsarIran 9,7156,037
RashtIran 9,6295,984
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,4093,361
RadicofaniItaly 7,1084,417
Resia PassItaly 6,7614,201
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0794,399
RivoltoItaly 6,9654,328
Rolle PassItaly 6,8684,268
RomeItaly 7,2224,488
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,2174,485
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,0014,351
RumoiJapan 8,9885,585
RigaLatvia 6,7494,194
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,8234,240
RodriguesMauritius 15,8409,843
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,1545,688
RabatMorocco 6,4624,016
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,9808,066
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,5157,777
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,9968,697
RangioraNew Zealand 14,1918,818
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,1698,805
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,6408,476
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,5768,437
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,6058,454
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,5369,033
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,6528,484
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,4508,358
RivasNicaragua 3,9032,426
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,3417,048
RebolyRussia 6,5114,046
Rostov On DonRussia 8,2665,137
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,6996,648
RagaSudan 10,8196,723
RashadSudan 10,9056,776
RenkSudan 11,0326,856
RumbekSudan 11,2466,988
RanongThailand 13,7278,530
Roi EtThailand 13,0138,086
RizeTurkey 8,8615,506
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,0216,227
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,8374,870
RomnyUkraine 7,6724,767
RovnoUkraine 7,3374,559
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0586,872
RochaUruguay 9,4975,901
Racine, WiUsa 498309
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,272790
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,492927
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,494928
Reading, PaUsa 968601
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,1101,933
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,9231,195
Redding, CaUsa 3,0981,925
Redlands, CaUsa 3,0661,906
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,9541,836
Rensselaer, InUsa 646402
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,158719
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,158719
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,085674
Rochester, MnUsa 696433
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 651404
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 994618
Rockford, IlUsa 607377
Rockville, InUsa 753468
Rockwell City, IaUsa 980609
Rome, GaUsa 1,391864
Roseau, MnUsa 910565
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,0421,890
Roswell, NmUsa 2,2471,397
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,079670
Rushville, IlUsa 898558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -