Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sault Ste. Marie, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sault Ste. Marie, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sault Ste. Marie, Mi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,8816,762
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,5418,414
ParanaArgentina 9,0305,611
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,9035,533
PehuajoArgentina 9,4315,861
PergaminoArgentina 9,2535,750
PigeArgentina 9,6065,969
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,9335,551
PosadasArgentina 8,6985,405
PresidenciaArgentina 8,4985,281
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,9395,555
Punta IndioArgentina 9,4995,903
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,63910,961
Port HedlandAustralia 16,43710,214
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8262,999
ParakouBenin 9,0285,610
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8124,854
ParacatuBrazil 8,0224,985
ParanaBrazil 7,5104,667
ParanaguaBrazil 8,7845,459
ParanaibaBrazil 8,0825,022
ParintinsBrazil 6,0993,790
ParnaibaBrazil 6,9134,296
Passo FundoBrazil 8,9135,539
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,1765,081
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4304,617
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7184,796
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,1795,083
PeixeBrazil 7,4274,615
PetrolinaBrazil 7,5864,714
PicosBrazil 7,3094,542
PiraiBrazil 8,6995,406
PirenopolisBrazil 7,7884,839
PompeuBrazil 8,3095,163
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,2015,096
Porto De MozBrazil 6,2173,863
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,7565,441
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,4734,023
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,1395,679
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,2914,531
PosseBrazil 7,7354,807
PlevenBulgaria 7,8284,865
PlovdivBulgaria 7,9374,932
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,4958,386
Peace River, AbCanada 2,5051,556
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,4571,527
Penticton, BcCanada 2,6171,626
Petawawa, OnCanada 548341
Peterborough, OnCanada 534332
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 694431
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,0001,864
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,9081,186
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,1491,957
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,093679
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,6891,050
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8071,745
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3122,058
Princeton, BcCanada 1,419882
ParronChile 9,0865,646
Puerto AysenChile 10,2836,390
Puerto MonttChile 9,8426,116
Punta ArenasChile 11,1396,922
PingbianChina 11,1816,948
PeralesColombia 4,7622,959
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,7692,963
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,0632,525
PragueCzech Republic 6,7454,191
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,3732,096
PimentelDominican Republic 3,3082,055
PoloDominican Republic 3,3822,102
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,2312,008
PichilingueEcuador 5,3153,303
PortoviejoEcuador 5,3003,294
PuyoEcuador 5,3763,340
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2875,771
ParisFrance 6,1303,809
PerpignanFrance 6,5514,071
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,10911,253
Port-GentilGabon 10,3056,404
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,2953,290
PotsdamGermany 6,5234,054
PatrasGreece 8,0745,017
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4142,122
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,0591,901
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,9732,469
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,3162,061
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,4792,162
PecsHungary 7,2664,515
PambanIndia 13,6028,453
PuneIndia 12,4617,743
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,9279,276
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,6769,120
PadovaItaly 6,9354,310
Paganella MountainItaly 6,8324,246
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,5584,697
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,5394,685
PantelleriaItaly 7,5694,703
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8834,277
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,1934,470
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,1394,437
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,2914,531
PiacenzaItaly 6,8404,250
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,9674,329
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,0304,368
Ponza IslandItaly 7,3274,553
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,5254,676
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,2414,499
PrizziItaly 7,5954,720
PakseLaos 13,0888,133
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,2378,847
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,4919,627
PlaisanceMauritius 15,5299,650
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,4637,123
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,6014,723
PatheinMyanmar 12,9808,066
PutaoMyanmar 11,8037,335
PyiMyanmar 12,7547,925
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2118,210
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,6018,452
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7988,574
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7978,574
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,8788,624
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5448,416
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,6858,504
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,6072,242
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,7256,043
PohangNorth Korea 10,2376,361
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0426,240
PadidanPakistan 11,4037,086
PanjgurPakistan 11,2536,992
ParachinarPakistan 10,7206,662
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,4057,087
PeshawarPakistan 10,7466,678
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6468,480
PilarParaguay 8,5725,327
PiscoPeru 6,7484,193
PiuraPeru 5,7613,580
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,7444,191
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,3518,296
PoznanPoland 6,7234,178
PrzemyslPoland 7,2264,490
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,9913,723
PortalegrePortugal 6,0713,773
Porto Portugal 5,8733,650
PavelecRussia 7,6624,761
PecoraRussia 7,1664,453
PermRussia 7,8474,876
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,4404,624
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7934,221
PjatigorskRussia 8,7015,407
PoronajskRussia 8,4285,237
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,2995,157
Providenja BayRussia 5,4143,364
PskovRussia 6,8744,272
PodorSenegal 7,1114,419
PopradSlovakia 7,1484,442
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,1148,770
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,7428,539
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,7564,198
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,7538,546
Port SudanSudan 10,6266,603
ParamariboSuriname 5,3173,304
PiteňSweden 6,0623,767
PalmyraSyria 9,3375,802
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6485,996
PhetchabunThailand 12,9958,075
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,9618,054
PhraeThailand 12,8147,963
PhuketThailand 13,9628,676
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,9338,658
Prachin BuriThailand 13,2578,238
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,5158,398
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,5452,824
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,6433,507
PoltavaUkraine 7,8214,860
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,2515,748
PradoUruguay 9,4775,889
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,5285,921
Palestine, IlUsa 884549
Pana, IlUsa 877545
Paoli, InUsa 844525
Paris, IlUsa 779484
Park Rapids, MnUsa 814506
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,8301,137
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,8611,157
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,6951,053
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,474916
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,183735
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,6371,639
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,7971,117
Peoria, IlUsa 775482
Perry, OkUsa 1,569975
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,043648
Philo, OhUsa 748465
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,7441,705
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,265786
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,507937
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 733456
Pipestone, MnUsa 972604
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 746463
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,034643
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,201746
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,290802
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,2511,399
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 733456
Pontiac, IlUsa 714444
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,416880
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,8881,794
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,0191,255
Port Jervis, NyUsa 971603
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,8881,794
Portage, WiUsa 455283
Portland, MaineUsa 1,149714
Portland, OregonUsa 2,9211,815
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 656407
Prescott, ArUsa 1,568974
Priest River, IdUsa 2,4381,515
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,170727
Princeton, InUsa 990615
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,161721
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,8791,168
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,8293,001
PetaukeZambia 13,1088,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -