Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sault Ste. Marie, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sault Ste. Marie, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sault Ste. Marie, Mi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,6116,594
ChlefAlgeria 6,8914,282
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,2504,505
CeresArgentina 8,7885,461
ChamicalArgentina 8,7395,431
ChepesArgentina 8,8385,492
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,3946,459
ConcordiaArgentina 9,0485,622
CórdobaArgentina 8,8875,523
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,8975,529
CorrientesArgentina 8,6185,355
CairnsAustralia 14,3728,931
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,4369,592
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,12610,642
CedunaAustralia 16,41510,200
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0699,364
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0579,357
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4539,602
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3128,893
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8179,208
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,54810,283
ChittagongBangladesh 12,3507,674
CharnocksBarbados 4,3872,726
CotonouBenin 9,2505,748
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,6605,381
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,8225,482
CabroboBrazil 7,5704,704
CaceresBrazil 7,4534,631
CaetiteBrazil 7,9204,922
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6534,756
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,0244,986
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,4815,270
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,6315,364
Campos SalesBrazil 7,3654,577
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2725,140
CaparaoBrazil 8,5895,337
CapinopolisBrazil 8,0475,001
CaratingaBrazil 8,5055,285
CaravelasBrazil 8,4545,253
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,8644,887
CarolinaBrazil 7,0114,357
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,6495,375
CataguasesBrazil 8,6345,365
CatalaoBrazil 8,0685,014
CatanduvaBrazil 8,3215,171
CaxiasBrazil 6,9934,346
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,0525,625
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,5374,684
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,6245,359
ChapecoBrazil 8,7885,461
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,0964,409
CipoBrazil 7,8604,884
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,0114,357
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3665,199
CordeiroBrazil 8,7135,414
CorrentinaBrazil 7,7524,817
CorumbaBrazil 7,7774,833
CoximBrazil 7,8164,857
CrateusBrazil 7,1754,459
CuiabaBrazil 7,4584,635
CuritibaBrazil 8,7435,433
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,2131,375
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,7661,719
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,0141,873
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,6131,624
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,6371,639
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,8821,170
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,4072,117
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,2212,002
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,3792,100
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,0931,301
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,4761,539
Chapais, QcCanada 796495
Charlo, NbCanada 1,371852
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,6281,011
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,6271,011
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,0191,876
Chatham, NbCanada 1,441895
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,9121,188
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 899558
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,6401,019
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,505935
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,2452,016
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,8021,741
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,0171,254
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 322200
Comox, BcCanada 2,9911,859
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,6181,627
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,9681,223
Coronation, AbCanada 2,0441,270
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,3411,454
ChicoChile 10,4246,478
ChillanChile 9,3215,792
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,3295,797
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,3395,182
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,3006,400
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1545,689
ChangchunChina 9,5505,935
ChangduChina 11,3797,071
ChangshaChina 11,5247,161
ChengduChina 11,3897,078
ChongqingChina 11,4937,142
Camilo DazaColombia 4,4362,756
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,1224,425
CamagueyCuba 2,8521,772
CasablancaCuba 2,6011,616
ChebCzech Republic 6,6424,128
CopenhagenDenmark 6,2803,903
CabreraDominican Republic 3,2672,030
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,3152,060
CotuiDominican Republic 3,3152,060
CanarEcuador 5,4813,406
CairoEgypt 9,3405,804
CaenFrance 5,9363,689
ChateaurouxFrance 6,2123,860
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,5613,456
CocobeachGabon 10,2336,359
CologneGermany 6,2743,898
ChiosGreece 8,3275,174
CorfuGreece 7,8554,881
ConakryGuinea 7,7704,829
CatacamasHonduras 3,5172,185
CholutecaHonduras 3,6992,299
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,2228,216
CherrapunjiIndia 12,0277,474
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,0277,474
ChahbaharIran 11,2917,017
ClaremorrisIreland 5,1803,219
ClonesIreland 5,2653,272
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,1913,226
CorkIreland 5,2943,290
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,2963,291
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,1994,473
CameriItaly 6,7324,183
CampobassoItaly 7,3844,589
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,1924,469
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,2394,498
Cape FrascaItaly 7,1244,427
Cape MeleItaly 6,8094,231
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,5394,685
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,7204,797
CerviaItaly 7,0454,378
CiampinoItaly 7,2384,498
Cimone MountainItaly 6,9504,319
Cisa PassItaly 6,8824,277
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,1754,458
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,8714,269
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,7844,837
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,7304,803
ChibaJapan 9,8606,127
ChichibuJapan 9,8676,131
ChichijimaJapan 10,5876,579
ChoshiJapan 9,8146,098
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,2425,743
ChilekaMalawi 13,5008,389
ChitedzeMalawi 13,2648,243
ChitipaMalawi 12,8918,011
ChihuahuaMexico 2,7381,701
ComitanMexico 3,4392,137
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8507,364
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,3385,803
ChoirMongolia 9,6065,970
CasablancaMorocco 6,4293,995
ChindeMozambique 13,8408,600
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,2718,247
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6208,463
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,7318,532
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,4568,983
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,2008,824
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,2008,824
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,2038,826
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,0518,732
CondegaNicaragua 3,6892,293
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,8218,588
ChejuNorth Korea 10,5936,583
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0996,276
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,2646,378
ChhorPakistan 11,5967,206
ChitralPakistan 10,5556,559
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,5535,315
ConcepcionParaguay 8,2375,119
CajamarcaPeru 5,9933,724
ChachapoyasPeru 5,8963,664
ChiclayoPeru 5,9423,693
ChimbotePeru 6,2143,861
CuzcoPeru 6,7914,220
CzestochowaPoland 6,9574,323
CoimbraPortugal 5,9443,694
CalafatRomania 7,6874,777
CeahlauRomania 7,6094,728
ClujRomania 7,5034,662
ConstantaRomania 7,9814,960
CraiovaRomania 7,7144,793
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,1903,847
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,0984,411
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2203,865
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,4653,396
Cape UelenRussia 5,1943,228
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7635,446
CaraRussia 8,3275,174
Cerdyn’Russia 7,6154,732
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,9533,699
ChitaRussia 8,9315,550
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,9215,544
CokurdahRussia 6,3393,939
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,2085,101
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,5948,448
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,7236,042
CaceresSpain 6,1353,813
CadizSpain 6,3293,933
Ciudad RealSpain 6,3363,937
CordobaSpain 6,3463,944
ColomboSri Lanka 13,8768,623
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,0568,113
ChanthaburiThailand 13,4108,333
Chiang MaiThailand 12,7497,923
Chiang RaiThailand 12,6127,838
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,3388,288
ChumphonThailand 13,6678,493
CanakkaleTurkey 8,1955,093
CorumTurkey 8,6265,360
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,9816,202
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,2186,350
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,6323,500
CernovcyUkraine 7,5004,661
ChernigovUkraine 7,5124,668
CarrascoUruguay 9,4805,891
ColoniaUruguay 9,3885,834
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,6742,283
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,127701
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,079670
Camden, ScUsa 1,419882
Canton, NyUsa 748465
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,067663
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,452902
Caribou, MeUsa 1,248776
Carlinville, IlUsa 918571
Casper, WyUsa 1,7831,108
Centralia, WaUsa 2,9111,809
Chambersburg, PaUsa 911566
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,251777
Charles City, IaUsa 782486
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,565972
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,558968
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 933580
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,288800
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,051653
Chaska, MnUsa 740460
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,277793
Chazy, NyUsa 899559
Chelsea, VtUsa 975606
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,366849
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,6561,029
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,7371,079
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 589366
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 574357
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,0991,926
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 641398
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,7101,062
Cincinnati, KyUsa 829515
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 817508
Circleville, OhUsa 776482
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,047651
Clark, SdUsa 1,067663
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,497930
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,078670
Clayton, NmUsa 1,9131,189
Cleveland, OhioUsa 600373
Clinton, IaUsa 670416
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,2853,284
Coldwater, MiUsa 503312
College Park, MdUsa 1,034642
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,8611,156
Columbia, MoUsa 1,066662
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,423884
Columbus, GaUsa 814506
Columbus, InUsa 844525
Columbus, KsUsa 1,372853
Columbus, OhioUsa 733456
Conception, MoUsa 1,121696
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,323822
Conway, ArUsa 1,428888
Conway, ScUsa 1,463909
Cooperstown, NyUsa 837520
Corning, ArUsa 1,290802
Cornwall, VtUsa 934580
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,3771,477
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,9041,183
Cortland, NyUsa 779484
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,0041,867
Covington, LaUsa 1,7891,112
Covington, TnUsa 1,257781
Crete, NeUsa 1,180734
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,7761,104
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,4625,880
CimbajUzbekistan 9,4625,880
CaracasVenezuela 4,3322,692
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,7042,923
CoroVenezuela 4,1402,573
ChipataZambia 13,1518,172
ChomaZambia 12,9908,072
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,6728,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -