Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sault Ste. Marie, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sault Ste. Marie, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sault Ste. Marie, Mi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,3657,062
UaupesBrazil 5,4253,371
UbatubaBrazil 8,7265,423
UberabaBrazil 8,2275,113
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,1471,334
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,9456,180
UpernavikGreenland 3,2552,022
UummannaqGreenland 3,1921,983
UdineItaly 6,9704,331
Ustica IslandItaly 7,5054,664
UenoJapan 10,1106,282
UnzendakeJapan 10,5436,552
UrakawaJapan 9,1125,662
UshibukaJapan 10,6076,591
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7786,076
UwajimaJapan 10,4076,467
UkmergeLithuania 6,9094,293
UtenaLithuania 6,9294,306
UlaangomMongolia 9,3025,780
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,4605,878
UlgiiMongolia 9,3895,835
UliastaiMongolia 9,5345,925
UmnugoviMongolia 9,3885,834
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,4815,892
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,0366,236
UfaRussia 8,1565,068
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,1963,850
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,0215,606
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,9744,334
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,8325,489
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,0234,364
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0044,353
Ust-MajaRussia 7,6234,737
Ust-OlojRussia 6,3393,939
Umm BeninSudan 10,9956,833
UmeňSweden 6,1123,798
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,0868,132
Udon ThaniThailand 12,8768,001
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,8717,998
UrfaTurkey 9,1285,672
UsakTurkey 8,4865,273
Uman’Ukraine 7,6864,776
UzgorodUkraine 7,2894,529
Uniontown, PaUsa 826513
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 622386
Urbana, IlUsa 779484
Urbana, OhUsa 713443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -