Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sault Ste. Marie, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sault Ste. Marie, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sault Ste. Marie, Mi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,3824,587
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,9894,343
AlgiersAlgeria 6,9894,343
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,2914,531
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,3825,830
AzulArgentina 9,5775,951
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,23110,086
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,75811,035
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,7809,806
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8589,854
AmberleyAustralia 14,6649,113
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,2475,746
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,4885,896
AimoresBrazil 8,5285,300
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9724,954
AltamiraBrazil 6,3653,955
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,5514,071
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,7175,417
ApodiBrazil 7,3914,593
AracajuBrazil 7,9294,927
AracuaiBrazil 8,2235,110
AragarcasBrazil 7,6504,754
AraxaBrazil 8,2535,129
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6924,780
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,8211,753
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,7751,724
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7042,302
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,2001,367
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0742,532
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 537334
Atikokan, OnCanada 597371
AbecheChad 10,0216,227
AntofagastaChile 7,9044,912
AricaChile 7,3484,566
AltaiChina 9,5115,911
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,1223,183
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,0613,145
AraucaColombia 4,5752,843
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,2292,007
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,3282,068
AzuaDominican Republic 3,3532,084
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,1595,692
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4245,856
AswanEgypt 9,9646,191
AsyutEgypt 9,5835,955
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,6962,297
AsmaraEritrea 11,1196,909
AssabEritrea 11,5567,181
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,6777,256
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,9904,344
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,2725,140
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,24811,339
AccraGhana 9,1155,664
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,1095,039
AthensGreece 8,2125,103
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,2365,118
AasiaatGreenland 3,0321,884
AmmassalikGreenland 3,4692,156
AputiteqGreenland 3,7542,333
AkureyriIceland 4,3602,709
AgraIndia 11,6357,230
AhmedabadIndia 11,9427,421
AkolaIndia 12,3137,651
AllahabadIndia 11,8947,391
AmritsarIndia 11,0816,886
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,3158,895
AbadanIran 10,2356,360
ArakIran 9,9516,184
AlbengaItaly 6,8004,225
AlgheroItaly 7,0494,380
AmendolaItaly 7,4524,630
AnconaItaly 7,1634,451
ArezzoItaly 7,0724,395
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,8555,503
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,9005,530
AbashiriJapan 8,8735,514
AburatsuJapan 10,6186,598
AikawaJapan 9,7026,029
AjiroJapan 9,9586,188
AkitaJapan 9,4605,879
AkuneJapan 10,6186,598
AomoriJapan 9,3255,795
AsahikawaJapan 8,9765,578
AsosanJapan 10,4996,524
AmmanJordan 9,4405,866
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,8696,133
AinaziLatvia 6,6984,162
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,3538,919
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,5489,040
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,6759,119
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,2668,865
AtarMauritania 6,9584,324
AgalegaMauritius 14,5749,056
AcapulcoMexico 3,5992,236
AayanbulagMongolia 9,6345,987
AltaiMongolia 9,6856,018
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,6766,013
AgadirMorocco 6,5074,043
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,1013,791
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,5199,022
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,0318,719
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,6498,481
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,6298,469
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,2828,875
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,1888,817
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,6388,475
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,6328,471
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,6318,471
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,6318,471
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,6318,471
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,6318,471
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,8862,415
AgadezNiger 8,8275,485
AsuncionParaguay 8,4235,234
ArequipaPeru 7,1044,415
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,3447,671
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,1875,709
AradRomania 7,4274,615
AjanRussia 7,9044,911
AldanRussia 8,0124,979
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,3565,192
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,0174,982
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3025,159
AnadyrRussia 5,7853,595
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7804,213
ArmavirRussia 8,5305,300
AstrakhanRussia 8,7015,407
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,9176,784
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,7533,575
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,4824,028
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,6164,111
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,5894,094
Abu HamedSudan 10,3856,453
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,0376,858
AqiqSudan 10,8076,715
ArbaatSudan 10,5886,579
AromaSudan 10,8946,770
AtbaraSudan 10,5886,580
Abu KamalSyria 9,4865,895
AleppoSyria 9,1315,674
AranyaprathetThailand 13,2878,257
AtakpameTogo 9,0545,626
AdanaTurkey 8,9585,567
AfyonTurkey 8,5445,309
AnkaraTurkey 8,5695,325
AntalyaTurkey 8,7165,416
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,9146,161
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,4133,364
AberporthUk 5,5223,432
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,5403,442
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2435,122
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0605,008
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1176,908
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,1096,903
ArtigasUruguay 8,9995,592
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,443897
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,088676
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,9721,847
Abilene, TxUsa 2,0361,265
Ada, MnUsa 961597
Adrian, MiUsa 501312
Aiken, ScUsa 1,405873
Akron, OhUsa 665413
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,0321,262
Albany, GaUsa 1,6131,002
Albany, New YorkUsa 936582
Albert Lea, MnUsa 772480
Albion, NeUsa 1,191740
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,2521,399
Aledo, IlUsa 809503
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,099683
Algona, IaUsa 851529
Alice, TxUsa 2,3761,476
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 971603
Alliance, NeUsa 1,542958
Alma, MiUsa 392244
Alpena, MichiganUsa 172107
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,4421,517
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,9131,189
Amherst, MaUsa 1,035643
Amite, LaUsa 1,8311,138
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,3822,723
Anderson, InUsa 734456
Anderson, ScUsa 1,284798
Angelica, NyUsa 714444
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 501312
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,3792,100
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8651,159
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,1791,354
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,240771
Ashland, WiUsa 506314
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,0001,864
Atchison, KsUsa 1,162722
Athens, GaUsa 1,399869
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,429888
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,118695
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,7554,198
Auburn, NeUsa 1,183735
Augusta, GaUsa 1,475917
Augusta, MtUsa 2,0931,300
Aurora, IlUsa 577358
Austin, TxUsa 2,1351,327
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,5815,954
AndizanUzbekistan 10,0446,242
AcariguaVenezuela 4,3532,705
AdenYemen 11,7177,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -