Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sault Ste. Marie, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sault Ste. Marie, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sault Ste. Marie, Mi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,1265,671
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,4175,852
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,2055,720
YaoundeCameroon 10,1506,307
YokoCameroon 10,0756,261
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,462909
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5871,608
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,419882
YanjiChina 9,5315,923
YichangChina 11,2877,014
YinchuanChina 10,5086,530
YiningChina 9,8606,127
YariguiesColombia 4,5062,800
YamasaDominican Republic 3,3522,083
YasicaDominican Republic 3,2442,016
YazdIran 10,3626,439
YakushimaJapan 10,7686,692
YamagataJapan 9,5925,960
YamaguchiJapan 10,3546,434
YokkaichiJapan 10,0756,261
YokohamaJapan 9,8966,149
YonagoJapan 10,1546,310
YonagunijimaJapan 11,6557,243
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,4987,766
YeMyanmar 13,1458,169
YolaNigeria 9,7846,080
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,4266,479
YurimaguasPeru 5,8823,655
YekaterinburgRussia 8,0795,020
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,6565,379
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,7896,083
Yakima, WaUsa 2,7401,702
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,8372,384
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,0391,267
York, PaUsa 938583
Youngstown/ OhUsa 654407
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,9851,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -