Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sault Ste. Marie, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sault Ste. Marie, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sault Ste. Marie, Mi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,7236,663
GhazniAfghanistan 10,7086,654
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,3384,560
General PicoArgentina 9,3715,823
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,2115,724
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,1555,689
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,5139,640
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,44110,838
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,26610,108
GrazAustria 7,0334,370
GancaAzerbaijan 9,1645,695
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,2285,734
GomelBelarus 7,4224,612
GrodnoBelarus 7,0014,351
GaranhunsBrazil 7,7704,828
GoianiaBrazil 7,8574,883
GoiasBrazil 7,7424,811
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4235,234
GrajauBrazil 6,9144,296
GuairaBrazil 8,4155,229
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,1914,469
GuaratingaBrazil 8,3425,184
GarouaCameroon 9,8446,117
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,2331,388
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,306811
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,9231,816
Golden, BcCanada 2,4181,503
Goose, NfCanada 1,8661,159
Gore Bay, OnCanada 15798
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,5741,600
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,517943
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,7071,061
GanzhouChina 11,7357,292
GuangzhouChina 12,0577,492
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,2552,022
GuayaquilEcuador 5,4293,373
GonderEthiopia 11,2717,004
GourdonFrance 6,3233,929
GrenobleFrance 6,5744,085
GeisenheimGermany 6,3933,973
GorlitzGermany 6,7094,169
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4233,991
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,5912,231
GeorgetownGuyana 5,0773,155
GoaIndia 12,7867,945
GuwahatiIndia 11,9327,415
GelaItaly 7,6964,782
GenoaItaly 6,8194,237
GhediItaly 6,8384,249
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,5854,713
GrazzaniseItaly 7,3864,590
GrossetoItaly 7,0754,396
GrottaglieItaly 7,6324,743
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,0804,399
GuidoniaItaly 7,2334,495
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,6305,363
GifuJapan 10,0226,228
GaoMali 8,2775,144
GuamMariana Islands 11,7397,295
GuadalajaraMexico 3,3442,078
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,2212,002
GuaymasMexico 3,0991,926
GaluutMongolia 9,6425,992
GemertNetherlands 6,1633,830
GisborneNew Zealand 13,5248,404
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,5228,403
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5818,439
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,9868,691
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,2378,847
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,7008,514
GayaNiger 8,8895,524
GardermoenNorway 5,9333,687
GeiloNorway 5,7793,591
GdanskPoland 6,6754,148
GalatiRomania 7,8454,875
Gor’KijRussia 7,6194,735
GorznyjRussia 8,8945,527
GridinoRussia 6,4854,030
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,4257,721
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,0787,505
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,5994,101
GijonSpain 5,9323,686
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,6206,599
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,0056,839
GoteborgSweden 6,1263,807
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,1173,801
GothenburgSweden 6,1273,807
GunnarnSweden 5,9363,689
GenevaSwitzerland 6,5274,056
GabesTunisia 7,6644,763
GafsaTunisia 7,5374,684
GiresunTurkey 8,7675,448
GoztepeTurkey 8,2855,149
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,7386,051
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,8166,100
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,3513,325
GajvoronUkraine 7,7014,786
GeniceskUkraine 8,1295,052
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,532952
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,6592,895
Galva, IlUsa 746463
Galveston, TxUsa 2,1151,314
Geneva, NeUsa 1,250776
Genoa, NeUsa 1,250776
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,6791,043
Glenville, WvUsa 890553
Gloversville, NyUsa 881547
Golconda, NvUsa 2,6691,658
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,347837
Goodland, KsUsa 1,6101,001
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,391864
Grafton, NdUsa 964599
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,9491,211
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,275792
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,1221,318
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 412256
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,0831,916
Gravette, ArUsa 1,397868
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,0381,266
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 365227
Greenfield, InUsa 734456
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,532952
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,215755
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,065662
Greenville, MsUsa 1,602996
Greenville, OhUsa 724450
Greenville, PaUsa 706439
Greenville, TxUsa 1,7871,110
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,303810
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,381858
Griggsville, IlUsa 913567
Groton, CtUsa 1,167725
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,1312,567
GuanareVenezuela 4,3952,731
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,5562,831
GuiriaVenezuela 4,5052,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -