Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sault Ste. Marie, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sault Ste. Marie, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sault Ste. Marie, Mi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,5376,548
NeuquenArgentina 9,6395,989
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,4115,848
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,6028,452
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7709,178
Nowra RanAustralia 15,3129,515
NuriootpaAustralia 16,16510,045
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,4631,531
NatitingouBenin 8,8565,504
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,7295,425
NgaoundereCameroon 10,0196,226
NkoundjaCameroon 9,9446,180
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,9141,189
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,9321,822
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,7131,064
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,218757
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2662,029
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,8431,145
North Bay, OnCanada 382237
N’DjamenaChad 9,7396,052
NanchangChina 11,4187,095
NanjingChina 10,9816,824
NanningChina 12,2247,596
NicosiaCyprus 9,0095,598
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,3113,921
NaguaDominican Republic 3,2972,049
NeybaDominican Republic 3,3372,073
NegeleEthiopia 12,0537,490
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,0437,484
NandiFiji 12,0437,484
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,3333,935
NancyFrance 6,3743,961
NantesFrance 5,9833,718
NiceFrance 6,7694,206
NeustrelitzGermany 6,4604,015
NurembergGermany 6,6074,106
NurnbergGermany 6,6054,104
NaxosGreece 8,3865,211
NanortalikGreenland 2,9491,833
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,9671,844
NordGreenland 4,5502,827
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,7931,736
NzerekoreGuinea 8,3225,171
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,3167,653
New DelhiIndia 11,4637,123
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,4134,606
NaganoJapan 9,8386,113
NagasakiJapan 10,5586,561
NagoJapan 11,2586,996
NagoyaJapan 10,0366,237
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,3097,028
NaraJapan 10,1296,294
NazeJapan 11,0176,846
NemuroJapan 8,8825,519
NiigataJapan 9,6796,015
NikkoJapan 9,7756,075
NobeokaJapan 10,5076,529
NairobiKenya 12,4397,730
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,5475,311
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,0476,243
NidaLithuania 6,7284,181
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,2808,874
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,8939,254
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,1228,154
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,2268,219
NaraMali 7,8124,854
NioroMali 7,6484,753
NemaMauritania 7,7004,785
NouakchottMauritania 6,9214,301
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,2268,219
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,6538,484
NelsonNew Zealand 14,0268,716
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,8128,583
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,8248,590
NandaimeNicaragua 3,8662,403
N’GuigmiNiger 9,4255,857
NiameyNiger 8,6655,384
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,7263,558
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,8493,634
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,0923,164
NawabshahPakistan 11,4747,130
NokkundiPakistan 11,0126,843
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,8094,853
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,7717,936
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,8344,247
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,8985,529
NikolaevRussia 7,9154,919
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,1395,058
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,9354,310
NizneangarskRussia 8,5665,323
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,7375,429
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,5164,670
NovgorodRussia 6,9414,313
NovosibirskRussia 8,6625,383
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,8918,632
No. 6Sudan 10,2296,356
NyalaSudan 10,4606,500
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,8487,984
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,0878,132
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,8798,625
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,7397,916
NarathiwatThailand 14,0988,761
NigdeTurkey 8,8395,492
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,6115,973
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9904,965
Napoleon, NdUsa 568353
Napoleon, OhUsa 568353
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,156718
Natchez, MsUsa 1,7661,098
Neosho, MoUsa 1,321821
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,177731
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,043648
New Castlen, PaUsa 706439
New Hampton, IaUsa 732455
New London, WiUsa 412256
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,8981,179
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,9051,184
New Ulm, MnUsa 801498
New YorkUsa 1,034643
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,073667
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,057657
Newark, NjUsa 1,045649
Newberry, MiUsa 13584
Newberry, ScUsa 1,405873
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,483921
Newnan, GaUsa 1,502933
Newport, TnUsa 1,173729
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,0593,144
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,265786
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,151716
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,1211,939
North Loup, NeUsa 1,264785
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,434891
Norton, KsUsa 1,452902
Norwalk, OhUsa 602374
NdolaZambia 12,8107,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -