Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sault Ste. Marie, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sault Ste. Marie, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sault Ste. Marie, Mi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,4376,486
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,5574,696
HuamboAngola 11,8097,338
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7189,767
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9659,921
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9809,930
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8029,198
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5592,833
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,7192,311
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,6301,013
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,6271,011
Hamilton, OnCanada 511317
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,8681,161
Harrow, OnCanada 511318
Hay River, NtCanada 2,5691,597
Hope, BcCanada 2,7541,711
HaikouChina 12,4757,752
HailarChina 9,1175,665
HamiChina 10,0816,265
HetanChina 10,5856,578
HavanaCuba 2,6211,629
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,3832,102
HigueyDominican Republic 3,4192,125
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,3002,051
HelwanEgypt 9,3585,815
HurguadaEgypt 9,7376,051
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,9803,095
HelsinkiFinland 6,5414,065
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,5454,067
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,1405,680
HamburgGermany 6,2763,900
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,2753,900
HannoverGermany 6,3333,935
HelgolandGermany 6,1273,807
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,7174,174
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,5215,295
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,8851,793
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,9674,329
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,0644,389
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,5122,804
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,6997,891
HaifaIsrael 9,3115,786
HaboroJapan 8,9455,559
HachijojimaJapan 10,1166,286
HachinoheJapan 9,3225,793
HagiJapan 10,3306,419
HakodateJapan 9,2295,735
HamadaJapan 10,2566,373
HamamatsuJapan 10,0466,243
HikoneJapan 10,0556,248
HimejiJapan 10,1636,315
HiradoJapan 10,5056,528
HirooJapan 9,0765,640
HiroshimaJapan 10,2926,395
HitaJapan 10,4596,500
HitoyoshiJapan 10,5786,573
HunLibya 8,4295,238
HomboriMali 8,2265,112
HomalinMyanmar 12,0797,506
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,9798,065
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,1258,777
HighbankNew Zealand 14,2658,864
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,2678,866
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,6279,090
HororataNew Zealand 14,2478,853
HyderabadPakistan 11,5677,188
HuanucoPeru 6,3213,928
HelPoland 6,6704,145
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,7755,453
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,8234,862
HatangaRussia 6,8304,244
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,0254,366
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,4546,496
HailSaudi Arabia 10,1666,317
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,1254,427
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,7167,902
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1496,307
HyesanSouth Korea 9,7246,042
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,9928,695
HalaibSudan 10,3546,434
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,9056,776
HudeibaSudan 10,5986,586
HaparandaSweden 6,1273,807
HarnosandSweden 6,0933,786
HamaSyria 9,2035,719
HassakahSyria 9,2875,771
Hua HinThailand 13,4328,347
HakkariTurkey 9,3375,802
Hull, EnglandUk 5,6933,538
HersonUkraine 7,9794,959
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,4704,642
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,1861,358
Hanover, NhUsa 1,009627
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,018632
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 928576
Hart, MiUsa 305190
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,061660
Hartington, NeUsa 1,105687
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,583984
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,516942
Hays, KsUsa 1,451902
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,2362,011
Hebron, NeUsa 1,315817
Helena, MtUsa 2,1001,305
Hemlock, NyUsa 638396
Henderson, NcUsa 1,283797
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,295804
Hermit, CoUsa 2,0761,290
Hernando, MsUsa 1,381858
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,6181,006
Highmore, SdUsa 1,143711
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,048652
Hillsboro, IlUsa 914568
Hillsdale, MiUsa 503312
Holly, CoUsa 1,7241,071
Homer, AkUsa 4,4952,793
Hoopeston, IlUsa 721448
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,101684
Horton, KsUsa 1,179733
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,516942
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,012629
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 238148
Houma, LaUsa 1,9581,217
Houston, TexasUsa 2,0681,285
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 917570
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,333828
Huron, SdUsa 1,102685
HanoiVietnam 12,4357,727
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,5478,418
HarareZimbabwe 13,3848,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -