Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sault Ste. Marie, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sault Ste. Marie, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sault Ste. Marie, Mi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,5636,564
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,6706,631
JuninArgentina 9,3145,788
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,4845,272
JacobinaBrazil 7,7594,822
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3124,544
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,7054,788
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,1035,035
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,6395,369
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,0801,293
JiuquanChina 10,4186,474
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,0612,523
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,2942,047
JimaniDominican Republic 3,3372,073
JoensuuFinland 6,5564,074
JokioinenFinland 6,4484,007
JyvskylFinland 6,4243,992
JakobshavnGreenland 3,1221,940
JulianehbGreenland 2,9211,815
JagdalpurIndia 12,5967,827
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,4059,573
JerusalemIsrael 9,4085,846
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,8262,378
JosNigeria 9,4645,881
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,6912,915
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,7022,922
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,2616,998
JhelumPakistan 10,9146,782
JiwaniPakistan 11,3617,060
JuliacaPeru 7,0374,373
JakutskRussia 7,5714,705
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,6035,346
JenisejskRussia 8,3415,183
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,8055,472
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,6585,380
JamestownSaint Helena 10,4486,492
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,5536,558
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,1956,957
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,7758,560
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,3323,935
JubaSudan 11,5467,175
JokkmokkSweden 5,9203,679
JönköpingSweden 6,2283,870
Jonkoping ASweden 6,2263,869
JendoubaTunisia 7,3834,588
JerbaTunisia 7,7114,792
JerseyUk 5,8263,620
JaltaUkraine 8,2435,122
Jackson, MsUsa 1,6501,025
Jackson, TnUsa 1,265786
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,7961,116
Jacksonville, IlUsa 853530
Johnstown, PaUsa 816507
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,5492,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -