Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sault Ste. Marie, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sault Ste. Marie, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sault Ste. Marie, Mi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,3605,195
DjelfaAlgeria 7,1334,433
DavisAntarctica 17,36710,792
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1799,432
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9909,315
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,18610,058
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,2919,502
DhakaBangladesh 12,2027,582
D’UccleBelgium 6,1313,810
DiamantinaBrazil 8,2815,146
DiamantinoBrazil 7,3264,553
DouradosBrazil 8,2025,097
DoualaCameroon 10,0016,214
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,0131,251
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,252778
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,6631,655
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,2832,040
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,0261,259
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,5731,599
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 932579
Dryden, OnCanada 721448
DuianChina 10,8056,714
DubrovnikCroatia 7,5114,668
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,7227,284
DajabonDominican Republic 3,2071,993
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,3432,078
DabaaEgypt 9,0815,643
DakhlaEgypt 9,5885,958
DijonFrance 6,3963,975
DresdenGermany 6,6474,130
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,4002,734
DebrecenHungary 7,3414,562
DalatangiIceland 4,5712,841
DaltonganjIndia 12,0857,510
DarbhangaIndia 11,8767,380
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,7907,327
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,7887,325
DumkaIndia 12,1017,520
DwarkaIndia 11,9067,398
DezfulIran 10,0616,252
DublinIreland 5,3573,329
DecimomannuItaly 7,1854,465
DobbiacoItaly 6,8634,265
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,6845,396
Deir-AllaJordan 9,3995,841
DagorettiKenya 12,4407,730
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,9454,316
DedzaMalawi 13,3398,289
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,9616,190
DashbalbarMongolia 9,1825,706
DaweiMyanmar 13,2728,247
De BiltNetherlands 6,1013,791
De KooyNetherlands 6,0293,746
Den HelderNetherlands 6,0253,744
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,7568,548
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,2328,844
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,6338,472
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,5009,010
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,4808,998
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,8283,621
DalbandinPakistan 11,0656,876
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,9616,811
DirPakistan 10,6256,602
DroshPakistan 10,5846,577
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,6277,846
DohaQatar 10,8916,768
DorohoiRomania 7,5574,696
Dikson IslandRussia 6,6204,114
DudinkaRussia 7,1044,415
DzardzanRussia 6,9884,343
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,7246,664
DakarSenegal 7,0654,390
DaruSierra Leone 8,1085,038
DurbanSouth Africa 14,2498,854
DamazinSudan 11,1376,921
DongolaSudan 10,2336,359
DamascusSyria 9,3425,805
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,3425,805
Deir EzzorSyria 9,3645,819
DusanbeTajikistan 10,1846,328
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,0888,133
DjerbaTunisia 7,7334,806
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,1335,675
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,3123,301
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,4283,373
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9264,926
DonetskUkraine 8,1025,034
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0686,878
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,331827
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,044649
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,8501,149
Danville, IlUsa 779484
Darlington, ScUsa 1,393866
Davenport, WaUsa 2,5391,578
David City, NeUsa 1,173729
Dayton, OhUsa 738459
Dayton, WaUsa 2,5541,587
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,7291,074
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,9011,803
Decatur, IlUsa 813505
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,3821,480
Delaware, OhUsa 732455
Delphine, InUsa 646402
Denton, MdUsa 1,079670
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,8151,128
Des Moines, IowaUsa 922573
Deseret, UtUsa 2,4631,531
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 873543
Detroit, MichiganUsa 482300
Dickson, TnUsa 1,185737
Dillon, MtUsa 2,2131,375
Dixon, IlUsa 670416
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,605998
Dover, DeUsa 1,079670
Dover, TnUsa 1,205749
Dublin, TxUsa 1,9871,235
Dubuque, IaUsa 676420
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 595370
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,018632
Durham, NhUsa 1,126700
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,5074,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -