Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sault Ste. Marie, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sault Ste. Marie, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sault Ste. Marie, Mi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,5556,559
BustAfghanistan 10,7876,703
BatnaAlgeria 7,2684,517
BecharAlgeria 6,9684,330
BejaiaAlgeria 7,1134,420
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0724,395
BiskraAlgeria 7,2984,535
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8654,887
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,3187,654
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,4537,738
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,4577,741
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,4487,735
ByrdAntarctica 14,2428,850
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,7326,048
BarilocheArgentina 9,8346,111
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,3825,830
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3479,537
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,6169,082
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0119,949
BrestBelarus 7,0964,409
BrusselsBelgium 6,1313,810
Belize CityBelize 3,2412,014
BeninBenin 9,2505,748
BohiconBenin 9,1605,692
BermudaBermuda 2,2981,428
BageBrazil 9,1745,701
BambuiBrazil 8,3405,183
BarbacenaBrazil 8,5695,325
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4584,635
BarcelosBrazil 5,6823,531
BarraBrazil 7,6034,724
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,9484,318
BarreirasBrazil 7,6114,730
BelémBrazil 6,3823,966
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,4315,239
BelterraBrazil 6,1793,840
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,3604,573
Bom JesusBrazil 9,0295,611
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,8024,848
BrasiliaBrazil 7,8294,865
BrevesBrazil 6,3003,915
BurgasBulgaria 8,0605,009
BurundiBurundi 12,0727,502
BatouriCameroon 10,3146,409
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,027638
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,7541,711
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,1041,308
Banff, AbCanada 2,3201,442
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 406252
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,1651,345
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,1301,323
Bissett, MbCanada 968601
Blue River, BcCanada 2,5781,602
Bonavista, NfCanada 555345
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,3322,071
Brandon, MbCanada 1,211752
Broadview, SkCanada 1,404872
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,6221,629
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,1851,979
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,8541,773
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,0211,878
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,8331,760
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,6316,607
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,4586,499
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,3516,432
BeijingChina 10,1876,330
BarranquillaColombia 4,0632,525
Benito SalasColombia 4,9203,058
BogotáColombia 4,7522,953
BrnoCzech Republic 6,9474,317
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2436,986
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1856,951
BaniDominican Republic 3,3942,109
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,3752,097
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,3682,093
BahariyaEgypt 9,3405,804
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4115,848
BiarritzFrance 6,2133,861
BordeauxFrance 6,1833,842
BrestFrance 5,7293,560
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6966,025
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6956,024
BitamGabon 10,2896,394
BanjulGambia 7,2364,496
BerlinGermany 6,5314,058
BrockenGermany 6,4283,994
BokeGuinea 7,5704,704
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,4374,622
BudapestHungary 7,1974,472
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,2124,482
BangaloreIndia 13,1628,179
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,7707,936
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,5287,785
BikanerIndia 11,4327,104
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,5769,058
BabolsarIran 9,8186,101
Bandar AbbasIran 10,9186,785
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,6085,970
Bandar LengehIran 10,9196,785
BirjandIran 10,4656,503
BushehrIran 10,4936,521
BaghdadIraq 9,7656,068
BasraIraq 10,1936,334
BelmulletIreland 5,0963,167
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,2763,278
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,5464,689
BergamoItaly 6,7854,217
BolognaItaly 6,9624,326
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,8294,243
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,6104,729
BrindisiItaly 7,6554,757
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,7195,418
BouakeIvory Coast 8,5695,325
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,4375,865
BeirutLebanon 9,2495,748
BenghaziLibya 8,4795,269
BirzaiLithuania 6,8404,251
BitolaMacedonia 7,8294,865
BlantyreMalawi 13,5008,389
BvumbweMalawi 13,5268,405
BintuluMalaysia 14,2298,842
BamakoMali 7,9544,943
Bko-SMali 7,9674,951
BougounMali 8,0905,027
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,7194,175
BaitagMongolia 9,7096,033
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,3235,793
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,3575,815
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,5115,910
BayandelgerMongolia 9,6295,984
BayankhongorMongolia 9,7036,029
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,4095,847
BulganMongolia 9,3905,835
BhamawMyanmar 12,1457,547
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,5529,043
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,1538,795
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,5129,018
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,9948,696
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,8158,585
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,8372,384
BilmaNiger 9,0535,625
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,8735,514
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,4503,386
BergenNorway 5,6463,508
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6473,509
BjornoyaNorway 5,4453,384
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,6783,528
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,6903,536
BadinPakistan 11,6617,246
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,2226,974
BalakotPakistan 10,7496,680
BarkhanPakistan 11,1326,917
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,1992,609
BascoPhilippines 12,1137,527
BialystokPoland 6,9954,347
BejaPortugal 6,1203,803
BragancaPortugal 5,9633,705
BistritaRomania 7,5244,675
BucharestRomania 7,8194,859
BajkitRussia 7,9874,963
BarabinskRussia 8,5745,328
BarnaulRussia 8,8445,496
BerezovoRussia 7,4484,628
BiserRussia 7,8614,885
BlagovescenskRussia 8,8265,484
BogdarinRussia 8,6645,384
BogucanyRussia 8,3515,190
BomnakRussia 8,3345,179
BorRussia 7,9874,963
BorzjaRussia 9,0545,627
BratskRussia 8,5725,327
BelgradeSerbia 7,4844,651
BoSierra Leone 8,0414,997
BontheSierra Leone 8,0194,983
BratislavaSlovakia 7,0434,377
BerberaSomalia 11,9407,419
BusanSouth Korea 10,3446,428
BadajozSpain 6,1383,814
BarcelonaSpain 6,5944,098
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,1423,817
BabanusaSudan 10,7276,666
BaselSwitzerland 6,5304,058
BernSwitzerland 6,5674,081
BangkokThailand 13,3008,265
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,2788,251
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,9198,028
BizerteTunisia 7,3934,594
BalikesirTurkey 8,3245,173
BursaTurkey 8,3415,183
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,0886,269
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,2373,254
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,3023,295
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,3013,294
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,6763,527
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,7613,580
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,8623,643
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,1271,943
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,1121,312
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,028639
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,5672,838
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,5672,838
Batesville, MsUsa 1,468912
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,8771,167
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,431889
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,006625
Bedford, MaUsa 1,177731
Beeville, TxUsa 2,3251,445
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 785488
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,2021,990
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,0133,115
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,009627
Bettles, AkUsa 4,3862,726
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,1352,569
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 323201
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,8531,152
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 821510
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,452902
Bishop, CaUsa 2,9601,840
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,247775
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,082672
Blackville, ScUsa 1,485923
Blaine, WaUsa 2,8501,771
Blakely, GaUsa 1,7241,072
Block Island, RiUsa 1,107688
Boerne, TxUsa 2,2331,388
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,5041,556
Booneville, MsUsa 1,362847
Boonton, NjUsa 1,015631
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,155718
Bowler, WiUsa 394245
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,065662
Bowling Green, MoUsa 992617
Brenham, TxUsa 2,0911,299
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,079671
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,411877
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,129701
Brockport W, NyUsa 627389
Brodhead, WiUsa 584363
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,391864
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,6821,045
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,5621,592
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,089677
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,8451,768
Buckhannon, WvUsa 901560
Bucyrus, OhUsa 643400
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 598372
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,8541,152
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,093679
Burlington, IowaUsa 834518
Burlington, VtUsa 905562
Burns, OregonUsa 2,7201,690
BajsunUzbekistan 10,1816,327
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,4552,768
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,2952,669
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,3528,297
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,3628,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -