Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sault Ste. Marie, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sault Ste. Marie, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sault Ste. Marie, Mi with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,5609,669
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,19810,066
WilliamtownAustralia 15,0789,370
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,0158,709
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,92010,514
WoomeraAustralia 16,11610,015
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4379,593
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,443897
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 463288
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,2342,010
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,5822,226
Wiarton, OnCanada 322200
Windsor, OnCanada 484301
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,022635
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,549963
WillemstadCuraçao 4,0802,536
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,9884,342
WajimaJapan 9,8196,102
WakamatsuJapan 9,6856,018
WakayamaJapan 10,2036,340
WakkanaiJapan 8,8455,497
WajirKenya 12,4057,709
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,4877,760
WindhoekNamibia 12,6657,870
WaihiNew Zealand 13,5908,445
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,5948,447
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,5548,423
WaimateNew Zealand 14,3778,934
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,6558,485
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,8388,599
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,8898,631
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,6118,458
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,7398,537
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6388,475
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,7148,522
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,6538,484
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,6148,460
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,5878,443
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,8418,601
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,6598,488
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,8888,630
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,8118,582
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,9178,648
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,9168,647
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,1668,803
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5668,430
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,6738,497
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,6368,474
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,2738,869
WintonNew Zealand 14,6419,098
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,6498,482
WarsawPoland 6,9554,322
WroclawPoland 6,8194,237
WonsanSouth Korea 9,9766,199
Wad MedaniSudan 10,8476,741
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,0596,251
WauSudan 11,0506,867
WaddingtonUk 5,7093,548
Waco, TxUsa 1,9851,234
Wake IslandUsa 9,8216,103
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,518944
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,120696
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,310814
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,5891,609
Walnut, IlUsa 670416
Warren, OhUsa 670416
Warren, PaUsa 660410
Warrenton, MoUsa 992617
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,041647
Washington, IaUsa 863537
Washington, InUsa 860535
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,468912
Watertown, NyUsa 714443
Watertown, SdUsa 991616
Watertown, WiUsa 532331
Wauseon, OhUsa 551342
Waverly, OhUsa 842523
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,7091,062
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,6601,031
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,314816
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,9051,184
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,557967
Wellsburg, WvUsa 773481
West Chester, PaUsa 992616
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,2361,389
West Point, GaUsa 1,502933
West Point, NyUsa 1,034643
White Hall, IlUsa 951591
Whitestown, InUsa 734456
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,8301,137
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,454904
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,5951,613
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 900559
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,221758
Williamson, WvUsa 965600
Williamsport, PaUsa 836520
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,457906
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 992616
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,042648
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,467912
Windsor, IlUsa 914568
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 909565
Winnebago, MnUsa 823512
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,7341,699
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 733456
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,419882
Winslow, AzUsa 2,5421,579
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,310814
Woodstock, VaUsa 974605
Wooster, OhUsa 664412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -