Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sault Ste. Marie, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sault Ste. Marie, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sault Ste. Marie, Mi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,3866,454
FarahAfghanistan 10,6266,603
FormosaArgentina 8,5025,283
ForrestAustralia 16,73210,398
FrancistownBotswana 13,3578,300
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,5634,700
FloraniaBrazil 7,4944,657
FlorestaBrazil 7,6224,736
FlorianoBrazil 7,1944,470
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,9925,588
FormosaBrazil 7,8324,867
FortalezaBrazil 7,1674,454
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,5555,316
FrancaBrazil 8,3295,176
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,530951
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,2361,389
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,1491,336
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8641,780
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,1261,321
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8781,788
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,3411,455
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,7051,681
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,4851,544
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,363847
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,375854
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,1531,338
FayaChad 9,5585,939
FamagustaCyprus 9,0485,623
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,0793,778
FarafraEgypt 9,3925,836
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,7496,679
FichtelbergGermany 6,6504,132
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,4253,993
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,8524,879
FrederikshbGreenland 2,7851,730
FaranahGuinea 7,9514,941
FalconaraItaly 7,1544,446
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,0084,355
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,4474,628
FonniItaly 7,1494,442
FrontoneItaly 7,1224,426
FrosinoneItaly 7,2944,533
FukauraJapan 9,3765,826
FukueJapan 10,5996,586
FukuiJapan 9,9796,201
FukuokaJapan 10,4536,495
FukushimaJapan 9,6355,987
FukuyamaJapan 10,2576,374
FushikiJapan 9,8726,134
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,8656,130
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,8579,232
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,1199,395
FunchalMadeira 5,8043,606
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,1562,583
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6004,101
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7113,549
FaroPortugal 6,1773,839
FerganaRussia 10,0696,257
FreetownSierra Leone 7,8784,896
FalunSweden 6,1193,802
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,8863,657
FeodosijaUkraine 8,2555,130
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,2342,631
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,250777
Fairfield, IaUsa 863537
Fairmont, MnUsa 801498
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 946588
Farmington, MeUsa 1,128701
Farmington, MnUsa 687427
Farmington, MoUsa 1,051653
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,152716
Fayette, IaUsa 715444
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,414879
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,356843
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,8461,147
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,7781,105
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,4141,500
Findlay, OhUsa 610379
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,5951,613
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 396246
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 438272
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,7861,110
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 851529
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,7091,062
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,2131,375
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,284798
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,495929
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 615382
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,8541,152
Framingham, MaUsa 1,129702
Frankfort, KyUsa 946588
Franklin, LaUsa 1,9491,211
Franklin, PaUsa 706439
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,123698
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,0971,925
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,046650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -